Tournament Results

[toggle_content title=”2019 Coakley – Stimets Results”]

2019 Coakley – Stimets Memorial Tournament Results

October 8-9, 2019

Oyster Harbors Club & Wianno Club

Link to 2019 Coakley – Stimets Day 1 Results

Day 2 Winners-

1st Place Net- Bill Hanley, George Wright, Ken Anderson, Rick Oleson

2nd Place Net- Glenn Hicks, Mike Stewart, Richard Sullivan, Paul Patrone

1st Place Gross- Jeff Baker, Harry Hanlon, Rick Towle, Rich LoGuercio

2nd Place Gross- Joe Henley, Dave Edwards, Sam Hanmer, Kevin Fagan

[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2019 Taylor Results”]

2019 W. Royce Taylor Tournament Results

September 16, 2019

The Cape Club of Sharon

Link to 2019 Taylor Results

[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2019 Larson Results”]

2019 Clifton Larson Memorial Tournament Results

August 19, 2019

Rhode Island Country Club

Link to 2019 Larson Results

[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2019 Nichols Results”]

2019 Barrett C. Nichols Memorial Tournament Results

July 15, 2019

Boothbay Harbor Country Club

Link to 2019 Nichols Results

[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2019 Jarboe Results”]

2019 Perron C. Jarboe Memorial Tournament Results

June 3-4, 2019

Woodland GC/Brae Burn CC

Link to 2019 Jarboe Results

[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2018 Coakley-Stimets Results”]

2018 Coakley-Stimets Memorial Tournament
October 9-10, 2018
Oyster Harbors Club/Wianno Club

Link to 2018 Coakley-Stimets Results

[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2018 Taylor Results”]

2018 W. Royce Taylor Tournament
September 24, 2018
Baker Hill GC

Link to 2018 Taylor Results

[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2018 Nichols Results”]

2018 Barrett C. Nichols Memorial Tournament
July 9, 2018
Tedesco CC

Net Winners GROSS NET
1 Tony Busa Al Capraro George Wright Bill Hanley 163 121
T-2 James Matson Jack McGeorge Michael Ryan Charlie Swanson 170 125
T-2 Skip Baltz Bob Crowley Kevin Cody Art Leary 153 125
4 Gary Johnson Kevin O’ Connor George McCall Tom Montesi 149 126
Gross Winner
1 Chris Carney Harry Hanlon Richard Towle William Young 149 128
Long Drive MENS Ted Vitas FORWARD Pat Grant
Closest to Pin MENS Ron Trieff 3’8″ FORWARD Pat Grant 5′ 11″
Rest of Field by NET
5 Bob Donahue Tim McCarthy Gary Haroian Rich Leahy 157 126
T-6 Ron Trieff Richard LoGuercio Ralp Grogan Tony Castiglione 154 127
T-6 Jack Kordash Joseph Pagliaro Jim Sullivan Stephen Theall 174 127
8 Chris Carney Harry Hanlon Richard Towle William Young 148 128
9 Michael Costello Bob Costello Dave Dynan Tom Young 165 129
T-10 Gary Colby David Splaine Jeff Kane 151 130
T-10 Charlie Kean Tom Whyte Joe Spagnola John McCarthy 156 130
T-12 John Bottomley Pat Grant Jack Stephenson Mark McCaddin 152 131
T-12 Bob Calcasola Paul Quinn Mike Doyle Phil Glynn 153 131
T-12 Ted Vitas Jim Vitas Kevin Rodenberg Kevin Williams 150 131
15 Lee Bellisario John Love Charles Nahatis Barry Marsolais 164 132
T-16 Wayne Perkins Bob Norberg Ronald Milauskas Paul Gusmini 165 134
T-16 William Doyle Fred Molinari Alan Korpi Joe Vicidomino 158 134
T-18 Ken Albano Joseph Henley Robert Rude Jeffery Bacon 157 135
T-18 Micheal Garner Mitchell Jean Micheal Macklin 159 135
T-18 Dan Dorian Kenneth Hintlian Aram Hintlian James Kalustian 159 135
T-18 Kenneth Anderson Robert Webster Paul Lazar Thomas Rourke 170 135
22 Jim Quinn Mark Curtis Leonard Langevin 150 138
T-23 Glen Hicks Paul Patrone Richard Sullivan Micheal Stewart 160 139
T-23 Jay Gonsalvas Robert Sherman David Park John Kelleher 170 139
25 Arthur Batson Jonathan Piper Oakley Jones Robert Moore 163 140
26 Joseph Bruno Bob Harmon Richard Casselman Edward Noyes 179 142
27 Peter Buswell Thomas Whiteley Barrett Nichols Stan Wheeler 175 151
[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2018 Jarboe Results”]

2018 Perron C. Jarboe Memorial Championship
June 5, 2018
Woodland GC

Perron C. Jarboe Memorial Co-Champions
Aram Hintlian and Jeff Baker (77)
Paul J. Carey Trophy winner
Art Batson (65)
The President’s Trophy winner
Tony Busa (-6)
Low Net Team
Peter Doherty, Paul Gusmini, Charles Nahatis, Blind Draw (57)

D Flight – Gross
1 Paul Flynn Abenaqui 78 +6
2 Mark Cartier York 83 +11
3 Dave Fontaine Longmeadow CC 86 +14
4 Paul Gusmini Pinecrest GC 88 +16
D Flight – Net
1 Paul Flynn Abenaqui 73 +1
2 Paul Gusmini Pinecrest GC 74 +2
Dave Fontaine Longmeadow CC 74 +2
4 Mark Cartier York 79 +7

C Flight – Gross
1 Daniel Packard Portsmouth 79 +7
2 Mark Gilhuly Race Brook 82 +10
Joe Henley Lake Sunapee CC 82 +10
4 Michael Garner Laconia 83 +11
Rich McCusker Abenaqui 83 +11
6 Glenn Hicks Marshfield 85 +13
7 Mitch Jean Laconia 86 +14
8 Brian Glynn Plymouth 90 +18
9 Tim Crowley Franklin 92 +20
10 Scott Koocher Portland CC 93 +21
Jeff Bacon Cohasset GC 93 +21
12 Paul Lazar Winchester 111 +39
C Flight – Net
1 Daniel Packard Portsmouth 73 +1
2 Mark Gilhuly Race Brook 74 +2
Rich McCusker Abenaqui 74 +2
4 Joe Henley Lake Sunapee CC 75 +3
Mitch Jean Laconia 75 +3
6 Michael Garner Laconia 76 +4
Glenn Hicks Marshfield 76 +4
8 Scott Koocher Portland CC 78 +6
Tim Crowley Franklin 78 +6
10 Jeff Bacon Cohasset GC 80 +8
11 Brian Glynn Plymouth 81 +9
12 Paul Lazar Winchester 86 +14

B Flight – Gross
1 Aram Hintlian Brae Burn 77 +5
Jeff Baker Marshfield CC 77 +5
3 Rick Towle Cohasset 79 +7
4 Ronald Trieff Atkinson 80 +8
5 Mark Curtis Augusta CC 81 +9
Alan Hymanson York 81 +9
Peter Doherty Newton Commonwealth GC 81 +9
8 Jeff Anderson Longmeadow 82 +10
9 Doug Bray Granite Links 84 +12
Mark Davidson Abenaqui CC 84 +12
11 Lenny Langevin Portland CC 85 +13
Frank Agostino Wollaston 85 +13
Paul Collier Portsmouth 85 +13
14 Bill Hanley Warwick 86 +14
Paul Quinn Longmeadow 86 +14
Jeff Meehan Longmeadow 86 +14
17 Bob Calcasola Longmeadow 87 +15
18 Alfred Albano The Orchards 88 +16
Paul Chiampa Longmeadow 88 +16
Gerry Williams Cummaquid 88 +16
21 Jeff Kane Portland 89 +17
Harry Hanlon Marshfield 89 +17
Bob Dempsey York 89 +17
24 Peter Ryan Plymouth 90 +18
25 Oakley Jones Portland 92 +20
26 Gary Haroian Hopkinton 94 +22
27 Sandy Orr Country Club of Wilbraham 95 +23
28 Dan Dorian Winchester 96 +24
29 Bob Norberg Winchester CC 99 +27
B Flight – Net
1 Peter Doherty Newton Commonwealth GC 66 -6
2 Aram Hintlian Brae Burn 71 -1
3 Jeff Baker Marshfield CC 72 E
4 Bill Hanley Warwick 73 +1
Rick Towle Cohasset 73 +1
Ronald Trieff Atkinson 73 +1
Jeff Meehan Longmeadow 73 +1
8 Paul Quinn Longmeadow 74 +2
9 Mark Curtis Augusta CC 75 +3
Alan Hymanson York 75 +3
Bob Dempsey York 75 +3
Alfred Albano The Orchards 75 +3
Jeff Anderson Longmeadow 75 +3
14 Doug Bray Granite Links 76 +4
Paul Collier Portsmouth 76 +4
16 Bob Calcasola Longmeadow 77 +5
Dan Dorian Winchester 77 +5
Mark Davidson Abenaqui CC 77 +5
Gerry Williams Cummaquid 77 +5
20 Lenny Langevin Portland CC 78 +6
Jeff Kane Portland 78 +6
Frank Agostino Wollaston 78 +6
23 Oakley Jones Portland 79 +7
Gary Haroian Hopkinton 79 +7
25 Peter Ryan Plymouth 81 +9
Sandy Orr Country Club of Wilbraham 81 +9
Bob Norberg Winchester CC 81 +9
28 Paul Chiampa Longmeadow 82 +10
29 Harry Hanlon Marshfield 83 +11

A Flight – Gross
1 Art Batson Portland 78 +6
2 James Quinn Augusta 79 +7
3 Jack Keiser Longmeadow CC 82 +10
4 Patrick Grant The Country Club 84 +12
Jack Stephenson North Andover 84 +12
6 Kevin Fitzgerald Oakley 85 +13
7 Barry Brodil Plymouth 86 +14
John Isenburg Longmeadow 86 +14
Tim McCarthy Pawtucket 86 +14
Paul Patrone Marshfield 86 +14
11 Richard Sullivan Marshfield 87 +15
Mike Ryan The Woodlands 87 +15
13 Tom Lyons Woodland 89 +17
14 Kevin Cody Race Brook 91 +19
Jack McGeorge Pocassett 91 +19
16 Bob Leonard Longmeadow 92 +20
Roly West Brae Burn 92 +20
18 Frank Mitchell Longmeadow 93 +21
Bob Donahue Worcester CC 93 +21
20 Brad Buttner Plymouth 94 +22
Rich LoGuercio Marshfield CC 94 +22
Charles Nahatis Bass Rocks 94 +22
23 Gary Johnson Marshfield 96 +24
24 Stephen Theall Needham 99 +27
25 Joe Venuti Nashawtuc 100 +28
A Flight – Net
1 Art Batson Portland 65 -7
2 Jack Keiser Longmeadow CC 73 +1
Bob Donahue Worcester CC 73 +1
Paul Patrone Marshfield 73 +1
Mike Ryan The Woodlands 73 +1
6 Kevin Cody Race Brook 74 +2
7 Gary Johnson Marshfield 75 +3
Jack Stephenson North Andover 75 +3
9 Brad Buttner Plymouth 76 +4
James Quinn Augusta 76 +4
Tom Lyons Woodland 76 +4
Kevin Fitzgerald Oakley 76 +4
Tim McCarthy Pawtucket 76 +4
Roly West Brae Burn 76 +4
15 Barry Brodil Plymouth 77 +5
Charles Nahatis Bass Rocks 77 +5
Bob Leonard Longmeadow 77 +5
Patrick Grant The Country Club 77 +5
Jack McGeorge Pocassett 77 +5
20 John Isenburg Longmeadow 78 +6
21 Richard Sullivan Marshfield 80 +8
Stephen Theall Needham 80 +8
23 Rich LoGuercio Marshfield CC 81 +9
24 Joe Venuti Nashawtuc 82 +10
25 Frank Mitchell Longmeadow 83 +11

AA Flight – Gross
1 Mike Stewart Marshfield Coutry Club 85 +13
2 John Gannon Whitinsville 89 +17
3 Fred Molinari Brae Burn 94 +22
4 Ron Milauskas Winchester 95 +23
5 Hank Hague Plymouth 98 +26
6 Stan Wheeler Cummaquid 101 +29
7 George Wright Warwick 107 +35
AA Flight – Net
1 Mike Stewart Marshfield Coutry Club 75 +3
2 Fred Molinari Brae Burn 79 +7
Stan Wheeler Cummaquid 79 +7
4 Ron Milauskas Winchester 80 +8
5 John Gannon Whitinsville 81 +9
6 Hank Hague Plymouth 85 +13
George Wright Warwick 85 +13

GS Flight – Gross
1 Tony Busa Lexington 94 +22
2 Bob Crowley Race Brook 95 +23
Jack Doykos Abenaqui 95 +23
4 Dick Reilly Brae Burn 101 +29
5 Charlie Swanson Falmouth CC 103 +31
6 David Morton North Andover 106 +34
GS Flight – Net
1 Tony Busa Lexington 77 +5
2 Jack Doykos Abenaqui 79 +7
3 Bob Crowley Race Brook 81 +9
4 Charlie Swanson Falmouth CC 83 +11
5 David Morton North Andover 88 +16
Dick Reilly Brae Burn 88 +16

[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2017 Jarboe Results”]

2017 Perron C. Jarboe Memorial Championship
October 10-11, 2017
Oyster Harbors Club/Wianno Club

Tournament Results

Perron C. Jarboe Memorial Champion 
Kevin Lamb (152)
Paul J. Carey Trophy winner
Mike Gillis (124)
The President’s Trophy winner
Bob Crowley (-15)
[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2017 Coakley-Stimets Results”]

2017 Coakley-Stimets Memorial Tournament
October 10-11, 2017
Oyster Harbors Club/Wianno Club

Tournament Results

Gross Champions (289*)
Dick Edwards
Leigh McKay
Roger McGovern
Bob McKenna
Net Champions (243)
Steve Craige
Tony Jalbert
Bill Schuler
Lex Scourby
2nd Place Net (246)
Kevin Cody
Bob Crowley
Mark Gilhuly
Kevin Lamb
3rd Place Net (248**)
Jack McGeorge
Mike Ryan
Charlie Swanson
Long Drive – Oyster Harbors
Dan Packard
Closest to the Pin – Oyster Harbors

Mark Cartier – Hole-In-One

Long Drive – Wianno
Lee Bellisario
Closest to the Pin – Wianno
Ron Trieff – 2’6”
* – Denotes a match of cards
** – Denotes a blind draw
[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2017 Taylor Results”]

2017 W. Royce Taylor Tournament
September 13th, 2017
Cummaquid Golf Club

Tournament Results

Gross Champions
John Kelleher & Bob Reni  (73)

Net Champions
Bob Alexander & David Weil  (58)*

Runners Up Net
Jim McCormick & Trevor McGill  (58)*

Third Place Net
Burt Abel & David McLean (58)* 

Long Drive Winner
Jim McCormick

Closest to the Pin
Jim McCormick  (1’5”)

(*) Denotes a match of cards according to USGA guidelines

[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2017 Brae Burn One Day Tournament”]

Brae Burn One Day Tournament
August 28th, 2017
Brae Burn Country Club

Tournament Results

 Champions
Steve Craige
Tony Jalbert
Bill Schuler
(118)

Runners Up
Father Skip Baltz
Carmine DiAdamo
David Morton
Jack Stephenson
(120)

 Third Place
Rick Lodewick
David McLean
Roland West
Howard Woollard
(123)

Long Drive Winner
Tony Athanas

Closest to the Pin
Jack McGeorge (1’6”)

[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2017 Larson Results”]

Clifton C. Larson Memorial Championship
August 7th, 2017
Kernwood Country Club 

Tournament Results

Champion

Michael Garner (+6)

Runner Up

Tim McCarthy (+3)*

Gold Star Group (80+)

1st Place – Ed Heisler (+2)*

Runner Up – Charlie Swanson (+2)

AA Group (75-79)

1st Place – Jack Kordash (+1)

Runner Up – Stan Wheeler (0)

A Group (70-74)

1st Place – Bill Schuler (+2)

Runner Up – Mike Stewart (-1)* 

B Group (65-69)

1st Place – Harry Hanlon (+3)

Runner Up – Dan Dorian (+2)

C Group (60-64)

1st Place – Jack Spencer (+2)

Runner Up – Barry Marsolais (-1)

D Group (55-59)

1st Place – Mark Cartier (-3)*

Runner Up – Dave Fontaine (-3)

Long Drive Winner (Silver Tees)

Jack Spencer

Long Drive Winner (White Tees)

Rich McCusker

Closest to the Pin (Silver Tees)

Barry Brodil (4’5”)

Closest to the Pin (White Teest)

Stan Wheeler (6’7”)

* Denotes a Match of Cards to determine the winner according to USGA guidelines

[/toggle_content] [toggle_content title=”2017 Nichols Results”]

New England Senior Golfers’ Association
Barrett C. Nichols Memorial Championship
Vesper Country Club
July 10th, 2017 

1st Place Gross – John Bottomley, Mark Davidson, Rich McCusker, Kevin Williams (149)

1st Place Net – Bill Farrell, Bill Hanley, Wayne Perkins, George Wright (125)

2nd Place Net – James Matson, Jack McGeorge, Mike Ryan, Charlie Swanson (126)

3rd Place Net – Glenn Hicks, Gary Johnson, Paul Patrone, Richard Sullivan (127 – match of cards)

4th Place Net – Charles Nahatis, Frank Sablone, Stan Wheeler, Gerry Williams (127 – match of cards)

[/toggle_content]